2014 Winners

Plus Categories

View Product Winners
View Typology Winners
Architecture +Aging
Jury Winner
Popular Choice Winner

Architecture +Branding

Architecture +Collaboration

Architecture +Communication

Architecture +Fabrication

Architecture +Learning

Architecture +Light

Architecture +Living Small

Architecture +Materials

Architecture +Mobility

Architecture +Technology

Architecture +Self Initiated Projects

Architecture +Sound

Architecture +Sustainability

Architecture +Urban Transformation

Architecture +Art

Architecture +Workspace

Architecture +Photography & Video

Architecture +Preservation

Architecture +Engineering

The Plus Categories Special Mentions

  • Architecture +Collaboration

    • District Hall
      Hacin + Associates
    • INSTITUT FRANÇAIS
      PCA
  • Architecture +Fabrication

    • Kroppsrom (Corporeal Room).
      Atelier Oslo
  • Architecture +Learning

    • Ergolding Secondary School
      Behnisch Architekten
    • Flying Carpet
      area-architecture
  • Architecture +Light

    • In Lumine Tuo
      Speirs + Major
    • Mini-Studio
      FRENTE arquitectura
    • Reflect
      Ivan Toth Depeña and Focus Lighting
    • Social Complex in Alcabideche
      GuedesCruzArquitectos
  • Architecture +Living Small

  • Architecture +Materials

    • Erratic
      Norell/Rodhe
    • Ginza Steak TAJIMA
      Doyle Collection co.ltd.
    • Shanghai Museum of Glass
      logon
  • Architecture +Sustainability

    • Exploratorium at Pier 15
      EHDD
  • Architecture +Urban Transformation

    • The Creative Corridor: A Main Street Revitalization
      UACDC + MBA
  • Architecture +Art

    • A Small Area of Land (Kaka'ako Earth Room)
      Sean Connelly
    • Artificial Topography
      F.A.D.S + Fujiki Studio
    • Gwangju Pavilion
      NADAAA
    • MOA
      Seeding Office
  • Architecture +Workspace

    • Ganna Studio
      Ganna Design
  • Architecture +Photography & Video

    • Archilapse
      ROAP
    • Shibuya Tower
      John Szot Studio
  • Architecture +Preservation

    • 'FIBIOUS FARNSWORTH
      Buoyant Foundation Project
    • 21c Museum Hotel, Cincinnati
      Deborah Berke Partners
    • National Museum of Marine Science & Technology, Taiwan
      JM LIN ARCHITECT
    • Paramount Theatre Restoration
      OPN Architects